Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariehamn, Åland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariehamn, Åland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariehamn, Åland Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4172,745
BustAfghanistan 4,5402,821
BatnaAlgeria 2,8791,789
BecharAlgeria 3,5772,223
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8081,745
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7172,310
BiskraAlgeria 2,9951,861
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6972,298
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1989,444
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1549,417
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1719,428
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5339,031
ByrdAntarctica 17,44210,839
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2628,241
BarilocheArgentina 13,9308,656
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6967,889
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8409,222
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9659,299
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4127,713
BrestBelarus 920572
BrusselsBelgium 1,420882
Belize CityBelize 9,2875,771
BeninBenin 6,1583,827
BohiconBenin 6,0753,775
BermudaBermuda 6,6434,128
BageBrazil 12,1747,565
BambuiBrazil 10,6796,636
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6996,648
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0965,652
BarcelosBrazil 9,7056,031
BarraBrazil 9,6586,002
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2085,722
BarreirasBrazil 9,8546,123
BelémBrazil 8,9735,576
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5766,572
BelterraBrazil 9,4325,861
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5085,908
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7417,296
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8886,144
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3586,436
BrevesBrazil 9,1025,656
BurgasBulgaria 2,0251,259
BurundiBurundi 7,1014,413
BatouriCameroon 6,2063,856
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5623,456
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3554,570
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1863,223
Banff, AbCanada 7,0114,357
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0843,781
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4882,789
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3833,967
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0733,774
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1124,420
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6454,129
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6934,159
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8582,398
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3364,559
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1693,212
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9294,305
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1163,179
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1973,851
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5463,447
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3708,929
BeijingChina 6,5684,081
BarranquillaColombia 9,2175,728
Benito SalasColombia 10,0096,220
BogotáColombia 9,7786,076
BrnoCzech Republic 1,236768
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3213,928
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7094,169
BaniDominican Republic 8,2665,137
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3155,167
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1835,085
BahariyaEgypt 3,5992,236
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5532,208
BiarritzFrance 2,3441,457
BordeauxFrance 2,1801,354
BrestFrance 2,0231,257
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1139,391
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1119,390
BitamGabon 6,4934,035
BanjulGambia 5,9773,714
BerlinGermany 942585
BrockenGermany 1,088676
BokeGuinea 6,1703,834
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1023,792
BudapestHungary 1,404873
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,411877
BangaloreIndia 7,0044,353
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5714,083
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7404,188
BikanerIndia 5,3363,316
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5176,535
BabolsarIran 3,4832,164
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5772,844
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2662,030
Bandar LengehIran 4,5792,845
BirjandIran 4,1592,585
BushehrIran 4,1642,588
BaghdadIraq 3,4752,159
BasraIraq 3,8812,412
BelmulletIreland 1,8981,180
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8541,152
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1211,318
BergamoItaly 1,7421,082
BolognaItaly 1,8251,134
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6191,006
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3001,429
BrindisiItaly 2,1681,347
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0923,786
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1883,845
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7942,358
BeirutLebanon 3,1361,949
BenghaziLibya 3,1171,937
BirzaiLithuania 521324
BitolaMacedonia 2,1231,319
BlantyreMalawi 8,5375,305
BvumbweMalawi 8,5645,322
BintuluMalaysia 9,8726,135
BamakoMali 5,7533,575
Bko-SMali 5,7623,580
BougounMali 5,8663,645
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5682,838
BaitagMongolia 4,7552,955
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6342,879
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2833,283
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8223,618
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8613,642
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2403,256
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6723,525
BulganMongolia 5,1683,211
BhamawMyanmar 6,9904,343
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,882
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,22610,704
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5925,961
BilmaNiger 4,6412,884
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2873,286
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,602995
BergenNorway 803499
Bergen - FloridaNorway 803499
BjornoyaNorway 1,602995
Bodo, NordlandNorway 840522
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 711442
BadinPakistan 5,4283,373
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1513,201
BalakotPakistan 4,7522,953
BarkhanPakistan 4,9713,089
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6616,004
BascoPhilippines 8,6905,400
BialystokPoland 804500
BejaPortugal 3,1351,948
BragancaPortugal 2,7251,693
BistritaRomania 1,473915
BucharestRomania 1,7841,108
BajkitRussia 3,8992,423
BarabinskRussia 3,3912,107
BarnaulRussia 3,7892,355
BerezovoRussia 2,3411,455
BiserRussia 2,1851,358
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1383,814
BogdarinRussia 5,1853,222
BogucanyRussia 4,1562,583
BomnakRussia 5,7943,600
BorRussia 3,6172,248
BorzjaRussia 5,6533,513
BratskRussia 4,5032,799
BelgradeSerbia 1,7041,059
BoSierra Leone 6,3743,961
BontheSierra Leone 6,4434,004
BratislavaSlovakia 1,341833
BerberaSomalia 5,9033,668
BusanSouth Korea 7,6274,740
BadajozSpain 3,0071,869
BarcelonaSpain 2,4231,506
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5371,577
BabanusaSudan 5,4643,395
BaselSwitzerland 1,608999
BernSwitzerland 1,6751,041
BangkokThailand 8,1715,078
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1555,068
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7504,816
BizerteTunisia 2,6421,642
BalikesirTurkey 2,3471,458
BursaTurkey 2,3061,433
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8712,405
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6851,047
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6661,035
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6651,035
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,568974
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7061,060
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6211,007
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7475,436
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6454,129
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4003,356
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4013,356
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7694,827
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1665,074
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5934,718
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9914,344
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1103,797
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6665,385
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0904,406
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5635,321
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5714,084
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9843,718
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8723,649
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1613,829
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6464,130
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3464,565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3373,938
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6584,759
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5245,297
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9784,337
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0094,355
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4134,606
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4244,614
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8194,859
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3223,929
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8154,856
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3783,963
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0793,778
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6794,151
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2974,534
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3334,557
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4325,239
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2913,909
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7374,808
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1774,460
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9194,299
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5154,670
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9624,947
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8985,529
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4214,611
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8045,471
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8364,248
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7994,225
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4043,979
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1645,073
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1684,454
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9993,728
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8954,906
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0822,536
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7345,427
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9955,590
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9455,559
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9605,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -