Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariehamn, Åland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariehamn, Åland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariehamn, Åland Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1822,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3222,065
HuamboAngola 8,1175,044
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7387,916
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0499,973
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0449,970
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8808,625
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1202,560
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4343,998
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5023,419
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4803,405
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6472,888
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6834,153
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0393,752
Hope, BcCanada 7,3554,570
HaikouChina 8,1095,039
HailarChina 5,8963,664
HamiChina 5,1353,191
HetanChina 4,8703,026
HavanaCuba 8,4585,256
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1625,072
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1465,062
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2965,155
HelwanEgypt 3,4712,157
HurguadaEgypt 3,8132,370
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,439894
HelsinkiFinland 261162
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 281174
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0959,380
HamburgGermany 937582
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 937582
HannoverGermany 1,057657
HelgolandGermany 978607
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,485923
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7821,729
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4992,174
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1266,914
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9546,807
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8511,150
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6144,110
HaifaIsrael 3,2312,008
HaboroJapan 7,2564,509
HachijojimaJapan 8,2935,153
HachinoheJapan 7,6284,740
HagiJapan 7,8024,848
HakodateJapan 7,4714,643
HamadaJapan 7,7854,837
HamamatsuJapan 8,0454,999
HikoneJapan 7,9314,928
HimejiJapan 7,9064,913
HiradoJapan 7,8184,858
HirooJapan 7,5204,673
HiroshimaJapan 7,8514,879
HitaJapan 7,8874,901
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9854,962
HunLibya 3,4582,149
HomboriMali 5,2783,280
HomalinMyanmar 6,8074,230
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7234,799
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,33810,774
HighbankNew Zealand 17,38210,801
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
HororataNew Zealand 17,39210,807
HyderabadPakistan 5,3313,313
HuanucoPeru 11,2957,019
HelPoland 617383
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6074,106
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6271,633
HatangaRussia 3,6012,238
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0581,279
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7645,446
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9842,476
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,367849
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4828,378
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1944,471
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9894,343
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8604,884
HalaibSudan 4,4132,743
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1423,195
HudeibaSudan 4,8633,022
HaparandaSweden 669416
HarnosandSweden 298185
HamaSyria 3,0331,885
HassakahSyria 3,0161,874
Hua HinThailand 8,2475,125
HakkariTurkey 3,0201,876
Hull, EnglandUk 1,405873
HersonUkraine 1,7121,064
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,270789
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5275,299
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9843,718
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3404,561
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5614,077
Hart, MiUsa 6,6414,127
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2003,853
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2484,504
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4324,618
Hays, KsUsa 7,6714,767
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5225,296
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Helena, MtUsa 7,3764,584
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3643,955
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0044,352
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2944,533
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0795,021
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6894,778
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7724,830
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0854,403
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4884,032
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7824,214
Holly, CoUsa 7,8904,903
Homer, AkUsa 6,6794,150
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0464,378
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3794,585
Horton, KsUsa 7,4644,638
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4324,618
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9174,298
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5494,070
Houma, LaUsa 8,2285,113
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4055,223
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0064,353
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5564,695
Huron, SdUsa 7,1154,421
HanoiVietnam 7,7714,829
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7885,461
HarareZimbabwe 8,7365,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -