Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariehamn, Åland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariehamn, Åland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariehamn, Åland Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5152,806
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6202,871
KhostAfghanistan 4,6632,898
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3092,678
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1479,413
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5638,428
KlagenfurtAustria 1,541958
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8221,754
KandiBenin 5,6243,495
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9933,724
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9953,725
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4494,008
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1883,845
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5073,422
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3313,313
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6642,898
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9363,689
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4642,774
KashiChina 4,4512,766
KunmingChina 7,2224,488
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1834,463
KhargaEgypt 3,9392,448
KosseirEgypt 3,9352,445
KajaaniFinland 614381
KuopioFinland 515320
KuusamoFinland 800497
KarlsruheGermany 1,437893
KasselGermany 1,176731
KonstanzGermany 1,546961
KumasiGhana 6,2073,857
KalamataGreece 2,5681,595
KerkiraGreece 2,2801,417
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6601,653
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3812,101
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1941,364
KankanGuinea 6,0343,749
KindiaGuinea 6,1913,847
KissidougouGuinea 6,1623,829
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0006,836
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1015,034
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1025,035
KeszthelyHungary 1,497930
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9951,240
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6614,139
KotaIndia 5,7393,566
KozhikodeIndia 7,0824,401
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7427,297
KermanIran 4,3052,675
KermanshahIran 3,4752,159
Khoram AbadIran 3,6122,245
KilkennyIreland 1,8541,152
KingstonJamaica 8,6485,374
KagoshimaJapan 8,0404,996
KanazawaJapan 7,8194,859
KaruizawaJapan 7,9224,923
KatsuuraJapan 8,1145,042
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0154,981
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2334,494
KobeJapan 7,9434,936
KochiJapan 7,9804,959
KofuJapan 7,9904,965
KumagayaJapan 7,9764,956
KumamotoJapan 7,9254,925
KumejimaJapan 8,3665,199
KureJapan 7,8714,891
KushiroJapan 7,4914,655
KutchanJapan 7,3654,577
KyotoJapan 7,9344,930
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0602,523
KitaleKenya 6,6994,163
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0262,502
KufraLibya 4,0012,486
KaunasLithuania 627390
KlaipedaLithuania 493306
KybartaiLithuania 634394
KarongaMalawi 7,8894,903
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9925,587
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7756,074
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2455,745
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1165,665
KuantanMalaysia 9,2735,762
KuchingMalaysia 9,8896,145
KayesMali 5,6803,529
KeniebaMali 5,8393,628
KidalMali 4,8663,024
KitaMali 5,7553,576
KoutiaMali 5,7013,543
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8507,364
KisinevMoldova 1,572977
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9913,723
KhatgalMongolia 4,8673,024
KhovdMongolia 4,6112,865
KhujirtMongolia 5,2843,283
KhutagMongolia 5,0783,156
KenitraMorocco 3,4502,144
KalewaMyanmar 6,9284,305
KathaMyanmar 6,9514,319
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4225,233
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2434,501
KengtungMyanmar 7,4014,599
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7464,192
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6365,988
KathmanduNepal 6,0173,739
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8049,199
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,09910,626
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,30310,753
KarioiNew Zealand 17,16310,665
KawerauNew Zealand 17,07510,610
KopuaNew Zealand 17,25210,721
KanoNigeria 5,4263,372
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3674,578
KarasjokNorway 1,072666
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 828515
KristiansandNorway 712443
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 722449
KhasabOman 4,6722,903
KarachiPakistan 5,3163,303
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3133,302
KhanpurPakistan 5,1373,192
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0073,111
KororPalau 10,6136,595
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,210752
KlodzkoPoland 1,096681
KoszalinPoland 695432
KrakowPoland 1,116694
KalakanRussia 5,2683,274
KaliningradRussia 601373
KamenskoeRussia 6,0843,781
KandalaksaRussia 993617
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,456905
KazanRussia 1,7811,107
KemRussia 924574
KerchRussia 1,9661,222
KhabarovskRussia 6,6064,105
KirenskRussia 4,6822,909
KirovRussia 1,6771,042
KljuciRussia 6,6214,114
KolpasevRussia 3,4562,148
KorfRussia 6,3053,918
KostromaRussia 1,222759
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2592,647
KotlasRussia 1,454903
KrasnodarRussia 2,1061,309
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5971,614
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2101,373
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0962,545
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,5781,602
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9931,239
KurganRussia 2,6901,672
KurskRussia 1,367850
KyraRussia 5,5143,426
KigaliRwanda 6,9604,325
KoldaSenegal 5,9733,712
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1943,849
KosiceSlovakia 1,273791
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8976,150
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1044,415
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6874,777
KadugliSudan 5,5223,431
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7202,933
KassalaSudan 5,1423,195
KhartoumSudan 5,0553,141
KostiSudan 5,3243,309
KalmarSweden 437271
KaresuandoSweden 933580
KarlstadSweden 375233
KristianstadSweden 566352
KamishliSyria 2,9761,850
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0865,025
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4865,273
Khon KaenThailand 8,0344,992
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2385,119
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1375,057
KairouanTunisia 2,8081,745
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7781,726
KarsTurkey 2,6981,676
KastamonuTurkey 2,2921,424
KayseriTurkey 2,6161,626
KonyaTurkey 2,6191,628
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2982,050
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0902,542
KinlossUk 1,368850
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,523946
KievUkraine 1,271790
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7761,103
KirovogradUkraine 1,511939
KlepininoUkraine 1,8641,158
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,579981
Kovel’Ukraine 1,033642
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,593990
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7814,214
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2714,518
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4684,641
Keene, NhUsa 6,0723,773
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8294,244
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0294,989
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2745,142
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6674,765
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8024,227
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9264,925
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0964,410
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1125,041
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3134,544
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8924,283
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8923,661
KabompoZambia 8,2065,099
KabweZambia 8,3275,175
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3225,171
KafirondaZambia 8,1195,045
KaomaZambia 8,3425,184
KasamaZambia 7,8844,899
KasempaZambia 8,2075,100
KawambwaZambia 7,8174,858
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -