Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariehamn, Åland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariehamn, Åland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariehamn, Åland Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3211,443
LuandaAngola 7,6914,780
LuenaAngola 7,9954,968
La PlataArgentina 12,7037,894
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8827,384
La RiojaArgentina 12,6337,850
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8978,014
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7669,176
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8657,373
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9269,897
LavertonAustralia 15,4789,618
LearmonthAustralia 12,3677,685
LongreachAustralia 14,1318,781
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1318,781
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6579,729
Low HeadAustralia 15,8629,857
LinzAustria 1,372852
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,162722
LerwickUk 1,163723
La PazBolivia 11,4907,140
LavrasBrazil 10,7556,683
LencoisBrazil 9,7216,041
LinharesBrazil 10,3446,428
LondrinaBrazil 11,2636,999
LomBulgaria 1,8261,135
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3163,925
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2253,868
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2273,248
Langara, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9703,710
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0854,403
London, OnCanada 6,5104,045
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1722,593
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0203,741
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2674,516
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4552,768
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9158,026
LanzhouChina 6,2753,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1563,825
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6145,974
LimonCosta Rica 9,7506,059
LarnacaCyprus 2,9761,850
LimassolCyprus 2,9831,854
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0114,978
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4864,652
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 826513
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1815,084
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1875,088
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2155,105
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1475,063
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5176,535
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9006,774
LuxorEgypt 3,9542,457
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7146,036
Laucala BayFiji 15,0449,349
LappeenrantaFinland 465289
Le MansFrance 1,8541,152
LilleFrance 1,494928
LyonFrance 1,8791,168
LambarnGabon 6,8164,235
LastourvilleGabon 6,8064,229
LibrevilleGabon 6,6964,161
LeipzigGermany 1,075668
LindenbergGermany 948589
LamiaGreece 2,3661,470
LarissaGreece 2,2841,420
LemnosGreece 2,2781,416
LimnosGreece 2,2771,415
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9714,953
LabeGuinea 6,0383,752
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8856,764
La CeibaHonduras 9,3905,835
La MesaHonduras 9,4725,886
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0033,109
LudhianaIndia 5,2113,238
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7871,732
LatinaItaly 2,1201,317
LatronicoItaly 2,2431,394
LecceItaly 2,2141,376
LodwarKenya 6,4794,026
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6744,768
LiepajaLatvia 410255
LaukuvaLithuania 520323
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,453903
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0671,285
LabuanMalaysia 9,7926,085
LuqaMalta 2,7261,694
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1015,034
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6115,973
LashioMyanmar 7,1444,440
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,35310,784
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,26610,729
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42410,828
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,30710,755
LagosNigeria 6,1143,799
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 683425
LillehammerNorway 525326
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0623,146
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4977,144
LimaPeru 11,5527,179
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4895,897
LisbonPortugal 3,1241,941
LeninbadRussia 4,0442,513
LevsiRussia 2,5061,557
LungiSierra Leone 6,3543,948
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,604997
LanzaroteSpain 4,2742,656
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,4741,538
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7131,064
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7261,073
LatakiaSyria 2,9611,840
LampangThailand 7,6804,772
LoeiThailand 7,8814,898
Lop BuriThailand 8,0725,016
LomeTogo 6,2023,854
LeemingUk 1,435892
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,162722
London, EnglandUk 1,578980
London-GatwickUk 1,593990
LynehamUk 1,6571,030
L’VovUkraine 1,174729
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,519944
LozovajaUkraine 1,6281,011
LubnyUkraine 1,396867
LuckUkraine 1,104686
LuganskUkraine 1,7821,108
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8814,276
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1434,438
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2285,113
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2925,153
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8164,857
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0563,763
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8134,855
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5604,698
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9554,322
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6544,756
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6614,139
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6984,784
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8285,486
Larned, KsUsa 7,7704,828
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9294,927
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5585,318
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6784,150
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5064,664
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0223,742
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5174,671
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4644,638
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2654,515
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2004,474
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9574,323
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5474,690
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8853,657
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4644,638
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9104,294
Libby, MtUsa 7,2994,536
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3994,598
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7274,180
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9504,319
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7994,847
Llano, TxUsa 8,4625,259
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6304,741
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8895,524
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8675,510
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8855,521
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3925,215
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0044,352
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1734,457
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8194,859
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3165,168
Luling, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5084,666
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9404,312
LivingstoneZambia 8,6825,395
LundaziZambia 8,1385,057
LusakaZambia 8,4345,241
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -