Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariehamn, Åland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariehamn, Åland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariehamn, Åland Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8519,229
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9364,931
ParanaArgentina 12,5327,787
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1667,560
PehuajoArgentina 12,9848,069
PergaminoArgentina 12,7347,913
PigeArgentina 13,1688,183
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6947,888
PosadasArgentina 11,8867,386
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0617,495
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1148,149
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7117,899
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3688,307
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4417,731
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0292,504
ParakouBenin 5,8263,620
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1895,710
ParacatuBrazil 10,4476,492
ParanaBrazil 10,0346,235
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3437,049
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9046,776
ParintinsBrazil 9,5285,921
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7945,465
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7957,330
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5676,566
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2665,758
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2545,751
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0596,251
PeixeBrazil 10,0206,226
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3595,816
PicosBrazil 9,1765,702
PiraiBrazil 10,8426,737
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4166,472
PompeuBrazil 10,5556,559
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4077,088
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1995,716
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5357,168
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5126,532
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9107,401
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8916,146
PosseBrazil 10,1146,285
PlevenBulgaria 1,8861,172
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0251,258
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6175,355
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5464,068
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6542,892
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2974,535
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0683,771
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2713,897
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1343,812
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0333,128
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5854,092
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5174,050
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9114,294
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0254,365
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6024,103
ParronChile 13,2878,257
Puerto AysenChile 14,3768,934
Puerto MonttChile 14,0548,733
Punta ArenasChile 14,9159,269
PingbianChina 7,2094,480
PeralesColombia 9,8596,127
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2695,760
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8476,119
PragueCzech Republic 1,169727
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3665,198
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1685,076
PoloDominican Republic 8,3365,180
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1385,057
PichilingueEcuador 10,6316,606
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6806,637
PuyoEcuador 10,5876,579
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3342,072
ParisFrance 1,6831,046
PerpignanFrance 2,2501,398
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9878,070
Port-GentilGabon 6,8314,245
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1606,935
PotsdamGermany 957594
PatrasGreece 2,4351,513
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5842,227
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3622,089
Pointe-Ā-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9734,954
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3655,198
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2825,768
PecsHungary 1,574978
PambanIndia 7,4504,629
PuneIndia 6,2703,896
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5725,948
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9786,200
PadovaItaly 1,7191,068
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6571,030
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4901,547
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4861,545
PantelleriaItaly 2,6521,648
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8181,130
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3871,483
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9571,216
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0041,245
PiacenzaItaly 1,8211,132
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9361,203
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8151,128
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1881,360
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1841,357
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1151,314
PrizziItaly 2,5321,573
PakseLaos 8,3275,174
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9645,570
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5455,932
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5855,956
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7117,277
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9741,227
PatheinMyanmar 7,5614,698
PutaoMyanmar 6,7174,174
PyiMyanmar 7,3934,594
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8859,250
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,25010,719
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3855,832
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2423,879
PohangNorth Korea 7,5544,694
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1044,415
PadidanPakistan 5,1763,217
PanjgurPakistan 4,9643,085
ParachinarPakistan 4,6232,873
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0993,169
PeshawarPakistan 4,6922,916
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9118,023
PilarParaguay 11,9587,431
PiscoPeru 11,6667,250
PiuraPeru 11,0906,891
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1716,942
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5525,936
PoznanPoland 877545
PrzemyslPoland 1,161721
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8921,797
PortalegrePortugal 2,9941,860
Porto Portugal 2,8721,784
PavelecRussia 1,361846
PecoraRussia 1,9511,213
PermRussia 2,0641,282
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9024,289
PetrozavodskRussia 796495
PjatigorskRussia 2,3601,467
PoronajskRussia 6,8304,244
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9711,225
Providenja BayRussia 6,1283,808
PskovRussia 546340
PodorSenegal 5,5813,468
PopradSlovakia 1,229764
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4776,510
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5775,951
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5781,602
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6044,725
Port SudanSudan 4,7122,928
ParamariboSuriname 8,6205,357
PiteåSweden 584363
PalmyraSyria 3,1381,950
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2089,451
PhetchabunThailand 7,9464,938
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8634,886
PhraeThailand 7,7304,804
PhuketThailand 8,6125,352
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5825,333
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1855,086
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3105,164
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5015,283
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8531,152
PoltavaUkraine 1,492927
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4327,725
PradoUruguay 12,6127,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5677,809
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Pana, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Paoli, InUsa 7,1084,417
Paris, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7494,194
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0525,003
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6764,770
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0194,983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7904,841
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6714,767
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9754,956
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1174,422
Perry, OkUsa 7,8834,899
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5114,046
Philo, OhUsa 6,8284,243
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7255,422
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1984,473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8384,870
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0774,398
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6964,161
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3493,945
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1043,793
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6214,736
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7714,829
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6994,784
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5354,682
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3983,976
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5354,682
Portage, WiUsa 6,7734,209
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9313,685
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7784,833
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9544,321
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9054,912
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3584,573
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7204,176
Princeton, InUsa 7,2944,533
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1553,825
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9584,945
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3245,794
PetaukeZambia 8,3325,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -