Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mariehamn, Åland Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mariehamn, Åland Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mariehamn, Åland Islands with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1392,572
ShkoderAlbania 2,0041,245
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7441,705
SaltaArgentina 12,1377,542
San AntonioArgentina 13,5938,447
San LuisArgentina 12,9708,059
San RafaelArgentina 13,1978,201
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1678,182
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3507,674
SarmientoArgentina 14,2158,833
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4779,617
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4719,614
SalzburgAustria 1,440895
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8081,745
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0431,891
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9291,820
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1752,594
SaveBenin 5,9723,711
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3407,047
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8101,125
SalvadorBrazil 9,6325,985
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9987,456
SantaremBrazil 9,3975,840
SantosBrazil 11,0846,887
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9696,816
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6656,006
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9885,585
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6807,258
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9387,418
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8416,737
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8655,509
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2646,378
São PauloBrazil 11,0556,870
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9016,774
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8086,716
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4545,875
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5145,912
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5446,552
SobralBrazil 8,7855,459
SoureBrazil 8,9055,534
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7186,039
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3477,673
SurubimBrazil 8,9805,580
SadovoBulgaria 2,0291,261
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0771,291
SofiaBulgaria 1,9571,216
SiemreapCambodia 8,3885,212
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3783,342
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0564,385
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5643,458
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3752,718
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3723,338
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6534,134
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3483,945
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8403,008
Scott, SkCanada 6,7004,163
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1763,217
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5003,418
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8433,631
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5473,447
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3833,966
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5734,085
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9064,292
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9253,061
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3663,334
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8714,269
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8744,272
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1943,228
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4402,759
SalCape Verde 5,9113,673
SantiagoChile 13,2188,214
SewellChile 13,2558,236
ShanghaiChina 7,6344,744
ShantouChina 8,1315,053
ShenyangChina 6,7484,193
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4275,858
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1635,694
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8106,096
SibenikCroatia 1,8411,144
SplitCroatia 1,8611,157
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 617383
StudsgårdDenmark 784487
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1675,075
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1985,094
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1405,059
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1665,074
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1235,048
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2285,113
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2005,095
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2515,127
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2635,135
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1605,071
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1385,057
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1745,080
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2075,100
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2265,112
San GabrielEcuador 10,3766,448
SalloumEgypt 3,2031,990
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4632,152
SohagEgypt 3,8392,385
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6542,271
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7076,032
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2288,841
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 870541
StrasbourgFrance 1,507936
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6285,361
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5935,340
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3631,468
SchleswigGermany 877545
StuttgartGermany 1,436892
SamosGreece 2,5421,579
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3741,475
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7561,713
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3772,099
SiguiriGuinea 5,9183,678
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5815,954
SzegedHungary 1,542958
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,445898
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2041,370
SagarIndia 6,0163,739
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8593,020
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8967,392
SemnanIran 3,6262,253
ShahroudIran 3,6192,249
ShirazIran 4,1822,599
ShannonIreland 1,9351,202
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9881,236
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0651,283
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2601,405
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9021,182
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2941,426
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3241,444
SigonellaItaly 2,5501,585
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5164,049
SagaJapan 7,8624,886
SaigoJapan 7,7154,794
SakaiJapan 7,7744,831
SakataJapan 7,7224,798
SapporoJapan 7,3714,580
SaseboJapan 7,8464,876
SendaiJapan 7,8284,865
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0394,996
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8254,863
ShinjoJapan 7,7564,820
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0895,027
ShirakawaJapan 7,9134,917
ShizuokaJapan 8,0525,003
SumotoJapan 7,9654,949
SuttsuJapan 7,3554,570
SuwaJapan 7,9344,930
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6638,490
SavannakhetLaos 8,1295,051
SiauliaiLithuania 506315
SiluteLithuania 538334
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0221,256
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7055,409
SalimaMalawi 8,3185,169
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8886,145
SibuMalaysia 9,8906,146
SanMali 5,5813,468
SegouMali 5,6133,488
SikassoMali 5,8183,615
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2285,734
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7616,066
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4623,394
SainshandMongolia 5,8223,618
SafiMorocco 3,7582,335
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0902,542
SittweMyanmar 7,1384,436
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 815506
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0231,257
SaiqOman 5,0473,136
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5153,427
SurOman 5,1823,220
SialkotPakistan 4,9863,098
SibbiPakistan 4,9073,050
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8777,380
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7657,311
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9106,158
SandomierzPoland 1,054655
SniezkaPoland 1,075668
SuwalkiPoland 690429
SzczecinPoland 813505
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2812,039
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0732,531
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0134,979
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5675,945
Satu MareRomania 1,383859
SibiuRomania 1,6171,005
SulinaRomania 1,7881,111
SadrinskRussia 2,5611,592
Saint PetersburgRussia 577359
SalekhardRussia 2,3771,477
SaratovRussia 1,8711,163
SejmcanRussia 5,7583,578
SelagoncyRussia 4,3252,688
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3494,567
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6633,519
SmolenskRussia 939584
SociRussia 2,2701,411
SortovalaRussia 610379
SuntarRussia 4,7452,949
SurgutRussia 2,8391,764
SverdlovskRussia 2,3571,465
SyktyvkarRussia 1,6631,034
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8924,904
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7394,187
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8444,874
SingaporeSingapore 9,5485,933
SliacSlovakia 1,276793
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2974,534
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9404,312
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7501,709
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3801,479
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4371,515
SevilleSpain 3,1121,934
SennarSudan 5,2983,292
ShambatSudan 5,0473,137
ShendiSudan 4,9493,076
StenseleSweden 567352
StockholmSweden 13483
StorlienSweden 541336
SundsvallSweden 298185
SantisSwitzerland 1,586986
SongeaTanzania 7,9954,968
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0424,997
SongkhlaThailand 8,8015,469
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0765,019
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5335,303
SurinThailand 8,2245,111
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7623,580
SokodeTogo 5,8973,664
SfaxTunisia 2,9021,803
SousseTunisia 2,7831,729
SamsunTurkey 2,3771,477
SiirtTurkey 2,9151,812
SivasTurkey 2,5571,589
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9182,434
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9971,241
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,499932
SarataUkraine 1,6941,053
SarnyUkraine 1,067663
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9601,218
SumyUkraine 1,382859
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7282,938
SaltoUruguay 12,3747,689
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4945,279
Safford, AzUsa 8,6975,405
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9483,696
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9574,945
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3304,555
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4354,620
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Salem, InUsa 7,1084,417
Salem, OrUsa 7,8614,885
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9704,952
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4905,275
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5855,335
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9715,575
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6145,353
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0134,979
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8515,500
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6584,137
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8455,496
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2944,533
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3413,941
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5254,676
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8504,878
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1084,417
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5604,698
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5764,708
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7394,809
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4064,602
Selma, AlUsa 7,8204,860
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Seymour, InUsa 7,1084,417
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1564,447
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3974,597
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0935,029
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2344,495
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1344,433
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8694,269
Southport, NcUsa 7,1894,468
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8734,271
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3314,556
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4324,618
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7244,178
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1944,470
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6094,728
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9464,316
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8384,249
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3294,555
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5634,078
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3493,945
State College, PaUsa 6,5574,075
State University, MsUsa 7,8194,859
State University, NmUsa 8,6875,398
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8584,262
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8234,861
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2814,525
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5525,315
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1634,451
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1893,846
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8524,879
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3904,592
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6684,765
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4214,611
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3544,570
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2633,892
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9432,450
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3815,830
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0985,654
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0675,634
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4072,739
SocotraYemen 5,9653,707
SenangaZambia 8,4805,270
SerenjeZambia 8,2085,101
SeshekeZambia 8,6365,367
SolweziZambia 8,0605,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -